Privacy Policy

Information about the article. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003

Under Article. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter T.U.), and in relation to personal data Roman Experience will own, we inform our customers of the following:

1. Purpose of data processing.
Treatment is aimed solely at the proper and complete execution of the assignment received.
2. Methods of data processing.
a) The treatment is performed by means of transactions or series of transactions listed in Art. 4, paragraph 1 letter. a) T.U.: collection, recording, organizing, storing, retrieving, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
b) The operations can be conducted with or without the use of electronic or automated means.
c) The treatment is done by the owner and/or persons in charge of the treatment.
3. Data Providing.
Providing personal data is strictly necessary in order to perfprm and complete the activities referred to in paragraph 1.
4. Consent
The inclusion of data on the portal www.roman-experience.com by advertisers, directly implies consent to the processing of data.
5. Data Reporting.
Personal information may be disclosed to those in charge of treatment and may be disclosed for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1 to external collaborators, stakeholders in the tourism sector and, in general, to all those public and private that the disclosure is necessary to the correct implementation of the purposes described in section 1.
6. Data Dissemination.
Personal data are not disclosed.
7. Data transfer abroad.
Personal data can be transferred to EU countries and to countries outside the European Union for the purposes referred to in paragraph 1.
8. Rights.
Article. 7 T.U. gives the exercise of certain rights, including to obtain from the holder confirmation of the existence of personal data and their providing in an intelligible form; the person concerned has the right to know the origin of data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied to the treatment, the identity of the holder and the persons whose data can be communicated; The applicant has the right to obtain updating, modification and integration of informations, its cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data treated in violation of the law; the holder has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data.
9. Holder of the treatment.
The data controller is the individual company Roman Experience di Francesca Puglia - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

This site uses cookies, including third parties cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies